Search for Artists, Bands, and Songs

Search All Videos

Search Videos with Lyrics

Fancy

Frogtoon Music - Artist Biography For Fancy

Real Name: Manfred Alois Segieth German producer and singer born 7 July 1946 in Munich and well known in the 2nd half of 80s. He had a "Top 10 of the year" in the US Billboard-Dance-charts 1985 with "Chinese Eyes" as producer and pop singer. He first learned as producer in the German schlager style under the name of Tess Teiges, met Jimi Hendrix (1967) & made demo-tapes with Giorgio Moroder and produced up from the mid 70s different international

Artist Tags For Fancy

1) 80s 2) Disco 3) Italo Disco 4) Dance 5) Pop

Frogtoon Music

Frogtoon Music App Page on Facebook

Frogtoon Music - Top Tracks For Fancy

1) Flames of Love 2) Slice Me Nice 3) Bolero 4) Lady of Ice 5) Chinese Eyes 6) Slice Me Nice - original version 7) China Blue 8) Bodyguard 9) Blue Eyed Lady 10) Fools Cry 11) Angel Eyes 12) Spy in the Night 13) What's Your Name Again (Busy P Remix) 14) Turbo Dancer Remix 15) Bolero (Hold Me In Your Arms Again) 16) Moscow Is Calling 17) Wild Thing 18) Bolero (Hold Me In Your Arms Again) - 12inch Version 19) Gimme A Sign 20) After Midnight 21) Latin Fire 22) D.I.S.C.O. (lust for life) (radio edit) 23) In Shock 24) Colder Than Ice 25) Running Man 26) Seventeen 27) A Voice in the Dark 28) Check It Out 29) When Guardian Angels Cry 30) I Can't Live Without You (Lonely Nights) 31) Tonight the Devil Wins My Soul 32) I Can't Forget You 33) Flames Of Love - Re-Recording 34) Get Lost Tonight 35) D.I.S.C.O. (Lust For Life) 36) I Love You...What's Your Name? 37) A Neverending Ride 38) I Need You 39) Inside of You 40) Senorita 41) Slice Me Nice '98 - Radio / Video Version 42) All My Loving 43) What's Your Name, What's Your Game 44) Long Way To Paradise 45) Slice Me Nice - Re-Recording 46) You never know 47) We stay here 48) Rumble In The Jungle 49) Get Your Kicks 50) Feedback, Feedback

Facebook Comments